Back to home
Marketing

Best Sites to Buy Guest Posts for SaaS and AI Tools in 2026

Worldvectorlogo
Worldvectorlogo
Buy Guest Posts for SaaS and AI

The best sites to buy guest posts for SaaS and AI tools in 2026 publish their prices and audience up front. Worldvectorlogo sells posts from $399 to a 750K+ monthly audience of designers, developers and marketers. HackerNoon starts at $650 for tech readers. Smaller AI and SaaS blogs such as Artificin, BlazingCDN Blog and DataAspirant charge $120 to $600.

This post is published by Worldvectorlogo. We sell paid guest posts, and we list our own site first. Other sites follow in alphabetical order. We checked prices and details on each site’s own page on October 31, 2026. Every site here publishes a paid guest post or sponsored article offer on its own page.

At a Glance

SiteAudiencePublished PriceLink Type
WorldvectorlogoDesigners, developers, marketers, startups$399 to $1,499Up to 2 do-follow links; sponsored option
ArtificinAI tool users$350 or $600Sponsored
BlazingCDN BlogCloud, DevOps and SaaS teams$300 to $500; from $1,200 writtenSponsored
DataAspirantData science and ML readers$120 or $275No-follow or do-follow
HackerNoonDevelopers and tech foundersFrom $650Canonical backlinks
Ninja TeamWordPress users and developers$2501 do-follow link
PoweredbyAIAI tool buyers$34.99 to $491 to 2 editorial links
The DecoderAI professionalsOn requestNot stated
ToolradarSoftware buyersOn requestNot stated

The sites fall into two groups. Large publishers such as Worldvectorlogo and HackerNoon charge more and reach more readers. Niche blogs charge less and reach a narrow, focused audience. Two sites in this list ask you to email for a price. We list them because their offer is public, even if the price is not.

Worldvectorlogo is a logo resource site with 127,000+ vector logos. We get 750K+ monthly visitors and 3M+ monthly page views from 70+ countries. Our readers are designers, developers, marketers, creators, agencies and startups. Many of them build or buy SaaS and AI tools. We accept SaaS, AI tools, design, marketing and web design topics. We claim DA 70+ (Moz, by our own count).

  • Sponsored Guest Post: $499, link tagged sponsored.
  • Organic / Contributor Article: $699, with a homepage feature on Worldvectorlogo.com.
  • Featured Listicle: $1,499 for the #1 spot in a curated list ($1,798 with writing). This fits “best AI tools” style lists.
  • Up to 2 do-follow links, permanent placement, live within 24 hours after approval.
  • Paid placements only. No free guest posts and no link exchanges.

Best for: AI design tools, creative SaaS and developer tools that want reach with a design-minded audience.

2. Artificin

Artificin covers AI tools, prompts and tutorials. Its sponsored articles page says readers come to search for AI tools. All paid links use sponsored qualification. It says rankings and traffic are not guaranteed.

  • Standard: $350 for 1,200 to 1,800 words and 1 sponsored link.
  • Premium: $600 for 1,500 to 2,500 words, 2 sponsored links and 7 days in the homepage carousel.
  • Bulk: 5 articles for $1,400.

Best for: AI tools that want a labeled article next to prompt guides and tutorials.

3. BlazingCDN Blog

The BlazingCDN Blog writes for CTOs, cloud architects, DevOps engineers and SaaS teams. Its sponsored content page says it does not accept free guest posts. All posts are paid partnerships, labeled sponsored.

  • $300 for your own article, up to 2 links with rel=”sponsored”.
  • $500 with SEO editing. From $1,200 if they write it.
  • Topics: CDN, cloud, SaaS, streaming, security and edge computing.
  • No gambling, ICO or adult content.

Best for: infrastructure, DevOps and B2B SaaS products.

4. DataAspirant

DataAspirant is a blog for data science and machine learning readers. Its advertise page lists every price.

  • Guest post: $120 with a no-follow link, $275 with a do-follow link.
  • Link in an existing article: $100 or $175.
  • Sponsored deep-dive written by them: from $500.
  • Live within 24 hours after the draft and payment.

Best for: AI, data and analytics tools on a tight budget.

5. HackerNoon

HackerNoon reaches 4M+ monthly readers, by its own count. Its business blogging page says 30% of readers are in the US. Readers include developers, engineers and tech founders. Its business page says pricing starts at $650.

  • You buy credits. One credit is used when a story is accepted.
  • A rejected story does not use a credit.
  • Stories are translated into 12 languages and shared in feeds and newsletters.

Best for: developer tools, SaaS startups and thought leadership posts.

6. Ninja Team

Ninja Team makes WordPress plugins such as FileBird. Its guidelines for sponsors offer paid posts for software products. The page is dated January 10, 2024, so confirm prices before you order.

  • Full guest post about your product: $250 with one do-follow link.
  • Product listing in an existing article: $100 to $400.
  • Free guest posts are possible, with a no-follow author link.

Best for: WordPress plugins, web design SaaS and e-commerce tools.

7. PoweredbyAI

PoweredbyAI is an AI tools directory. Its promote page reports 105K+ monthly visitors and 25K+ listed tools, by its own count.

  • Guest post with your article: $34.99, with 1 to 2 contextual links.
  • Sponsored review written by its team: $49.
  • Link insertion: $19.99.

Best for: new AI tools that want a low-cost first placement.

8. The Decoder

The Decoder is an AI news site in English and German. Its publish with us page says it offers sponsored posts, newsletters and podcasts to AI companies. You email the team for a package and price. The page also invites free expert articles that pass editorial review.

  • Sponsored posts for AI companies.
  • German-language site for reach in Germany.
  • Price on request.

Best for: AI companies that also want a German audience.

9. Toolradar

Toolradar is a software directory with 11,700+ tools, by its own count. Its advertising page sells sponsored articles on toolradar.com/blog. It also sells placements in buyer guides and comparison pages.

  • Sponsored articles: permanent and indexed, price on request.
  • Buyer guide positions: monthly, 3-month minimum.
  • Its sister newsletters report 930K+ subscribers, by their own count.

Best for: SaaS brands that want to reach buyers comparing tools.

How to Choose

FAQ

Where Can I Buy Guest Posts for a SaaS Product?

Buy directly from publishers that list prices, such as Worldvectorlogo, HackerNoon or BlazingCDN Blog. You can also use a marketplace. See our list of the best guest posting services.

How Much Does a SaaS Guest Post Cost?

On the sites in this list, published prices run from $34.99 to $1,499. Most fall between $250 and $700.

Yes, for readers and brand reach. A sponsored link still sends visitors who click it. It also tells Google the link is paid, as Google asks.

Does Worldvectorlogo Accept AI Tool Guest Posts?

Yes. We accept AI tools, SaaS, design and marketing topics. All posts are paid. We do not do link exchanges.

Put your SaaS or AI tool in front of 750K+ monthly visitors. See our guest post packages.